The Executive Committee is responsible for the overall division of labor between the Governing board, the Executive Committee, and the Chairmanship in relation to matters of transverse character.

Presidency

President

Søren Søndergaard
Førstballevej 45
7321 Gadbjerg

+45 2048 7713

E-mail

Vice-president

Gdr. Asger Krogsgaard
Søndervig Landevej 9
6950 Ringkjøbing

+45 2169 5111

E-mail

Deputy chairman - rural associations

Thor Gunnar Kofoed
Knarregård, Ibskervej 25
3730 Neksø

+45 2623 1114

E-mail

Deputy chairman- family farming associations

Lone Andersen
Østergårdevej 16, Lyhne
6880 Tarm

+45 2148 0077

E-mail

Deputy chairman - corporate members

Steen Nørgaard Madsen
Sorringvej 77, Voel
8600 Silkeborg

+45 4027 0265

E-mail

Deputy chairman - corporate members

Christian Høegh-Andersen
Luenhøj, Sdr. Kirkebyvej 7
4800 Nykøbing F

+45 2041 8076

E-mail

Associations

Landboforeningerne (syd)

Henrik Jessen
Lillebjergvej 3
6534 Agerskov

+45 6136 6060

E-mail

Landboforeningerne (syd) 

Torben Lyngsøe Povlsen
Frederikshøj, Kogsbøllevej 66E
5871 Frørup

+45 4027 2755

E-mail

Landboforeningerne (midt)

Gdr. Kristian Gade
Fårevej 24, Flynder
7650 Bøvlingbjerg

+45 6176 8400

E-mail

Landboforeningerne (midt)

Hans Gæmelke
Estruplundvej 51, Ingerslev
8950 Ørsted

+45 4029 4111

E-mail

Landboforeningerne (nord)

Carl Chr. Pedersen
Nejsigvej 31, Ø Hassing
9362 Gandrup

+45 4050 9310

E-mail

Landboforeningerne (Sjælland)

Lars Jonsson
Hillerødvej 70
3540 Lynge

+45 4016 6016

E-mail

Familielandbruget

Henrik Bertelsen
Stavnsbjergvej 19
6600 Vejen

+45 4037 4635

E-mail

Sektionen for Større Jordbrug

Helle Reedtz-Thott
Gavnø 2
4700 Næstved

+45 5570 0200

E-mail

Companies and industries

Milk
Arla Foods

René Lund Hansen
Aarsvej 40
9670 Løgstør

+45 4037 9594

E-mail

Milk
Arla Foods

Hanne Søndergaard
Sønderhøj 14
8260 Viby J

+45 8938 1050

E-mail

Meat
Danish Crown

Karl Christian Møller
Marsvej 43
8960 Randers

+45 2922 2383

E-mail

Meat
Danish Crown

Peter Fallesen Ravn
Øster Løgumvej 73
6230 Rødekro

+45 6111 3344

E-mail

Plants
KMC/AKV

Viggo Conradsen
Nødbjerggård, Debelvej 58B
6753 Agerbæk

+45 2177 8218

E-mail

Agri Business
DLG

Dorte Bak Himmelstrup
Assensvej 9A, Kirkeby
5771 Stenstrup

+45 2961 5012

E-mail

Agri Business
Danish Agro

Michael Stevns
Kornmarken 1
8464 Galten

+45 4060 5400

E-mail

Danish Agroindustry

Jens-Peter Lundgaard
JEMA, Kløservejen 2, Sahl
8850 Bjerringbro

+45 2049 2210

E-mail

Industry communities

Poultry

Martin Hjort Jensen
Øster Snedevej 35
7120 Vejle Ø

+45 2426 9286

E-mail

Pig

Erik Larsen
Dyrehavegård, Lundbyvej 12
4261 Dalmose

+45 4092 6730

E-mail

Cattle

Christian Lund
Skodborg Kirkevej 5
6630 Rødding

+45 4020 8404

E-mail

Plants

Torben Hansen
Tågerødvej 1
4681 Herfølge

+45 4027 6704

E-mail

Ecology

Hans Erik Jørgensen
Møllergyden 3
5683 Haarby

+45 4073 1133

E-mail

Economics & Business Management

Hans Erik Jørgensen
Møllergyden 3
5683 Haarby

+45 2325 6473

E-mail

Competence members

Competence member

Pernille Lohmann

+45 3031 8031

E-mail

Competence member

Lene Hovmøller

+45 2015 5185

E-mail